Local Teams

Team 937 North Stars (Overland Park, Kansas)
Team 938 Team Botman (Richmond, Kansas)
Team 1108 Panther Robotics (Paola, Kansas)
Team 1710 Ravonics Revolution (Olathe, Kansas)
Team 1723 The FBI - FIRST Bots of Independence (Indepedence, Missouri)
Team 1730 Team Driven (Lee's Summit, Missouri)
Team 1737 Project X (Excelsior Springs, Missouri)
Team 1763 Paseliens (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 1764 Liberty Robotics (Liberty, Missouri)
Team 1769 Digital Hawks (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 1775 TigerBytes (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 1777 Viking Robotics (Overland Park, Kansas)
Team 1782 Radical Raytown Robotics (Raytown, Missouri)
Team 1785 United Robocats (Blue Springs, Missouri)
Team 1802 Team Stealth (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 1806 S.W.A.T. (Smithville, Missouri)
Team 1810 Jaguar Robotics (Shawnee, Kansas)
Team 1825 The Cyborgs (Lee's Summit, Missouri)
Team 1827 Robo–Jackets (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 1847 Ladder 1847 (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 1939 The Kuh–Nig–Its (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 1982 Cougar Robotics (Shawnee, Kansas)
Team 1984 Raider Revolution Robotics (Overland Park, Kansas)
Team 1986 Team Titanium (Lee's Summit, Missouri)
Team 1987 The Broncobots (Lee's Summit, Missouri)
Team 1994 Horse Power! (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 1997 Stag Robotics (Roeland Park, Kansas)
Team 2001 HERMES (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 2164 FIRST Team 2164 The Corps (Harrisonville, Missouri)
Team 2335 Sargon (Prairie Village, Kansas)
Team 2345 Animal Control (Kearny, Missouri)
Team 2346 Cel-Techs (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 2353 TIGEARS (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 2357 Panthers (Peculiar, Missouri)
Team 2410 Blue Valley CAPS Metal Mustang Robotics (Overland Park, Kansas)
Team 2457 The Law (Lawson, Missouri)
Team 2560 RoboDog (Grandview, Missouri)
Team 2874 Eagles (Grain Valley, Missouri)
Team 3485 Cyclone Robotics (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 3528 Up Next! (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 3973 Pirate Robotics (Platte City, Missouri)
Team 4522 Team SCREAM (Sedalia, Missouri)
Team 4455 The Burger Bots (Warrensburg, Missouri)
Team 4809 Black Knight Robotics (Marceline, Missouri)
Team 4959 Millennium Falcons (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 5013 Trobots (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 5082 Northmen Robotics (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 5098 STING - R (North Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 5119 Team STEAM (Lawrence, Kansas)
Team 5126 Park Hill South Robotics (Riverside, Missouri)
Team 5141 PRIDE Robotics (Kansas City, Missouri)
Team 5189 Dead Bolt (Kansas City, Kansas)
Team 5268 The Bio-Mech Falcons (Olathe, Kansas)

Team 5801

Team 5809

Team 5818

Team 5925

CTC Inspire (Independence, Missouri)

The Jesubots (Kansas City, Missouri)

Pumatron (Kansas City, Missouri)

Holden High Robotics (Holden Missouri)